Click here to view videos prior to current Pune Season 2015
www.mumbairaces.com
Search By:                 Day:  

Race no. 16-The Carbon Star Plate

Winner - TURF DANCER
Jockey - C. S. Jodha
Trainer - S. S. Shah
Owner - Mr Champaklal Zaveri & Mrs Bindu C. Zaveri rep. Zaveri Stud Farm Pvt Ltd & Mr Ashok Daba Shetty's


Statutory Warning:
Videos are the property of the Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd. Illegal copying, broadcasting and/or communication to the public in any form is prohibited. Offenders shall be liable to damages and prosecution.
Dear Patron,
As we are in the process of merging our videos which are currently on two different servers, we request you to kindly click on the following link to views videos of races run prior to the Current Pune Meeting. www.mumbairaces.com

Race Card

7 The Carbon Star Plate
(Distance 1200M | 4.00 P.M.)
1 INCENTIO(b  g  7)-R 65
[Diffident(FR)-Orient Dance]
(Narendra Lagad- Parbat Singh -5)
16
2 VALENTINO(b  g  5)-R 64
[Kingda Ka(AUS)-Hazel Morgan]
(Narendra Lagad- Bhawani Singh -1.5)
13
3 BABYLON(dk b  g  5)-R 61
[Glory of Dancer(GB)-Bravissima]
(Vishal Gaikwad- Akshay)
1
4 SQUASH(b  f  4)-R 61
[Noverre(USA)-Impassion(FR)]
(Mansoor Shah- ---- WDR ----)
0
5 DAISHONIN(b  g  5)-R 60
[Kingda Ka(AUS)-Sonatina(GB)]
(Rehanullah Khan- Shahrukh Khan -5)
18
6 SHANIA(b  m  5)-R 60
[Top Class(USA)-Acquisition]
(Nirad Karanjawala- G. Amit -5)
3
7 SQUARE MOON(b  h  5)-R 60
[Sedgefield(USA)-Shining Force(USA)]
(Magansingh P. Jodha- S. Sunil)
5
8 ANCIENT GLORY(b  g  4)-R 59
[Noverre(USA)-Golda Seek(USA)]
(Mansoor Shah- P. S. Chouhan)
15
9 JIMBO(ch  g  7)-R 59
[Senure(USA)-Lannkala(IRE)]
(Asad Siddiqui- Jaykumar -5)
10
10 HUNT FOR HEADS(b  g  6)-R 58
[Noverre(USA)-Bold Raider]
(Hosidar Daji- K. Nazil -5)
8
11 IN THE LIMELIGHT(b  g  8)-R 58
[Emerald Cat(USA)-Sound Of Silence]
(Sanjay Kolse- C. Umesh)
2
12 STAND AND DANCE(ch  g  4)-R 58
[Sedgefield(USA)-Saffron]
(Adhirajsingh Jodha- Kavraj Singh)
11
13 UNDISPUTED(b  g  4)-R 58
[Varenar(FR)-Gold Bar(IRE)]
(S. K. Sunderji- N. B. Kuldeep -5)
20
14 CELTIC PRINCE(ch  g  5)-R 57
[Dancing Forever(USA)-Celtic Memories(IRE)]
(S. Waheed- Dashrath Singh)
4
15 FAST LADY(dk b  m  5)-R 57
[Kheleyf-Lighting Speed(GB)]
(Imtiaz A. Sait- J. E. Pereira)
9
16 LUCKY PINEAPPLE(b  g  5)-R 57
[Phoenix Tower(USA)-Miss Danehill(IRE)]
(Altaf Hussain- Towfeeq R. Shaikh)
7
17 STARDOM CALLING(ch  f  4)-R 54
[Noverre(USA)-Pescara(IRE)]
(C. D. Katrak- A. Sandesh)
19
18 TURF DANCER(b  f  4)-R 52
[Diffident(FR)-Encouragement]
(S. S. Shah- C. S. Jodha)
6
19 CANNONBALL RUN(b  f  4)-R 51
[Phoenix Tower(USA)-Roseate(USA)]
(Narendra Lagad- Kishore Kadam)
17
20 WIND CRAFT(ch  g  7)-R 51
[Aragorn-Tight Circle(GB)]
(B. Prakash- H. Zeeshan -5)
12
21 CLOUDS OF GLORY(ch  g  5)-R 44
[Alnasr Alwasheek(GB)-Arabian Lady]
(Altaf Hussain- Akshay Gaikwad -5)
14