Click here to view videos prior to Pune Season 2015
www.mumbairaces.com
Search By:                 Day:  

Race no. 171-The Shamu Chavan Trophy Div-II

Winner - SAFDAR
Jockey - Bhawani Singh
Trainer - Rehanullah Khan
Owner - M/s M. N. Mirza, Rehanullah Khan, Sunil Anand, M. K. Mohan, Satish G. Kundapur & Adil M. Masalawalla's


Statutory Warning:
Videos are the property of the Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd. Illegal copying, broadcasting and/or communication to the public in any form is prohibited. Offenders shall be liable to damages and prosecution.

click on the following link to views videos of races run prior to Pune Meeting 2015. www.mumbairaces.com

Race Card

7 The Shamu Chavan Trophy Div-II
(Distance 1200M | 4.30 P.M.)
1 DESERT PRIDE(b  f  3)-R 42
[Strong Suit(USA)-Sheikha]
(Altaf Hussain- P. Trevor)
7
2 ADELE(dk b  m  5)-R 37
[Phoenix Tower(USA)-Mosaic]
(Nazak Chenoy- Santosh G. -1.5)
5
3 FALCONETTE(dk b  f  3)-R 37
[Ravel(USA)-Gatling]
(Narendra Lagad- J. Chinoy)
13
4 SPORTO(ch  g  5)-R 37
[Sedgefield(USA)-Moon Flower]
(Adhirajsingh Jodha- A. Sandesh)
14
5 CRACKLIN' ROSIE(b  m  6)-R 36
[Phoenix Tower(USA)-Nojoom(IRE)]
(Faisal A. Abbas- A. J. Nilesh)
9
6 MAKE IT SHINE(b  m  7)-R 35
[Noverre(USA)-La Genereuse(GB)]
(Vijay Kasbekar- S. G. Prasad)
2
7 SAFDAR(b  g  5)-R 34
[Ace(IRE)-Flaming Glory]
(Rehanullah Khan- Bhawani Singh)
11
8 BRAVE(b  g  5)-R 33
[Varenar(FR)-Mandara(IRE)]
(Narendra Lagad- Dashrath Singh)
3
9 FLAMMEUS(b  f  3)-R 33
[Western Aristocrat(USA)-Aristeia(GB)]
(Hosidar Daji- K. Nazil -2.5)
10
10 RARE SILVER(b  g  6)-R 28
[Glory of Dancer(GB)-Gaea]
(Imtiaz A. Sait- Akshay Kumar)
6
11 OPTIMUM(ch  g  4)-R 27
[Ontario(USA)-Oscar Silk(GB)]
(Shazaan Shah- P. S. Chouhan)
12
12 LILIBETH(b  f  4)-R 26
[Chevalier(IRE)-Girl From Ascot]
(Narendra Lagad- Aniket Karande -5)
1
13 SANDRA(b  f  3)-R 26
[Arazan(IRE)-Praise of Folly(GB)]
(S. K. Sunderji- S. Zervan)
8
14 OSPREY ARROW(ch  f  4)-R 24
[Poet's Voice-Tea Break(GB)]
(Sangramsinh N. Joshi- C. Umesh)
4