Click here to view videos prior to Pune Season 2015
www.mumbairaces.com
Search By:                 Day:  

Race no. 5-The Arts Plate Div-I

Winner - GOD'S OWN
Jockey - Dashrath Singh
Trainer - Narendra Lagad
Owner - Mr Vijay V. Shah & Mrs Pooja V. Shah rep. Vs Zaia Thoroughbred Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd, M/s Harisharan Devgan & Shailesh K. Kulkarni's


Statutory Warning:
Videos are the property of the Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd. Illegal copying, broadcasting and/or communication to the public in any form is prohibited. Offenders shall be liable to damages and prosecution.

click on the following link to views videos of races run prior to Pune Meeting 2015. www.mumbairaces.com

Race Card

5 The Arts Plate Div-I
(Distance 1000M | 4.00 P.M.)
1 QUIXOTIC(b  g  4)-R 45
[Stern Opinion(USA)-Le Louvre(IRE)]
(M. Narredu- S. Mosin)
10
2 PRINCESS P(dk b  f  3)-R 41
[Phoenix Tower(USA)-Torque]
(Dallas Todywalla- Prashant P. Dhebe)
15
3 GOD'S OWN(b  f  3)-R 40
[Diffident(FR)-Winged Light]
(Narendra Lagad- Dashrath Singh)
14
4 YELLOW DIAMOND(gr  f  4)-R 39
[Dark Angel-Snow Cannon(IRE)]
(Vishal Gaikwad- A. Sandesh)
11
5 SPORTO(ch  g  4)-R 38
[Sedgefield(USA)-Moon Flower]
(Adhirajsingh Jodha- D. R. Shubham -5)
3
6 AINRA(ch  m  7)-R 34
[Placerville(USA)-Refresh(USA)]
(M. K. Jadhav- S. Joseph -5)
13
7 BULLION EXPRESS(ch  g  6)-R 34
[Ace(IRE)-Blue Horizon]
(H. J. Antia- N. Nadeem -5)
5
8 WAY AHEAD(b  g  5)-R 33
[Noverre(USA)-Land Ahead(USA)]
(C. D. Katrak- S. Sunil)
1
9 FIREBOLT(b  g  4)-R 31
[West Virginia(USA)-Miraflores]
(Narendra Lagad- N. B. Kuldeep -5)
17
10 ICE ANGEL(gr  f  4)-R 31
[Mull of Kintyre(USA)-Bionic Angel]
(Bezan Chenoy- Satish Nayak)
7
11 CRYSTAL BALL(b  f  4)-R 30
[Mull of Kintyre(USA)-Crystal]
(Altaf Hussain- A. Imran Khan)
6
12 NAME OF THE GAME(b  m  5)-R 29
[Glory of Dancer(GB)-Felicitad]
(C. Rajendra- D. A. Naik)
4
13 NAUMEE(b  m  5)-R 29
[Arabian Gulf(GB)-Autocop]
(Faisal A. Abbas- M. A. Roushan)
9
14 PATHAN(b  g  3)-R 28
[Rebuttal(USA)-Poor Old Eliza(USA)]
(Faisal A. Abbas- J. Pradeep)
2
15 DAZZLING DOLL(b  f  4)-R 27
[Arazan(IRE)-Difficult Doll(USA)]
(Altaf Hussain- S. J. Sunil -1.5)
8
16 AURORA AUSTRALIS(b  f  4)-R 24
[Ace(IRE)-Bering South(USA)]
(Hosidar Daji- K. Nazil -5)
16
17 FERNEBACHE(b  h  5)-R 23
[Arabian Gulf(GB)-Sanskara]
(S. K. Sunderji- H. Zeeshan -5)
12