Click here to view videos prior to current Pune Season 2015
www.mumbairaces.com
Search By:                 Day:  

Race no. 167-The Animal Welfare Board of India Trophy

Winner - ART O WAR
Jockey - J. Chinoy
Trainer - Narendra Lagad
Owner - Mr Vijay V. Shah & Mrs Pooja V. Shah rep. Vs Zaia Thoroughbred Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd, M/s Mohan Chattaram & Ajay K. Arora's


Statutory Warning:
Videos are the property of the Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd. Illegal copying, broadcasting and/or communication to the public in any form is prohibited. Offenders shall be liable to damages and prosecution.
Dear Patron,
As we are in the process of merging our videos which are currently on two different servers, we request you to kindly click on the following link to views videos of races run prior to the Current Pune Meeting. www.mumbairaces.com

Race Card

7 The Animal Welfare Board of India Trophy
(Distance 1200M | 4.30 P.M.)
1 ISINIT(ch  m  5)-R 26
[Arabian Gulf(GB)-Soul Sister(FR)]
(Sangramsinh N. Joshi- M. Ayyar -5)
6
2 ANGELS HARMONY(b  f  3)-R 24
[Varenar(FR)-Aliwiyya(IRE)]
(Altaf Hussain- Vishal N. Bunde -3.5)
20
3 GLORIOUS THUNDER(dk b  g  4)-R 24
[Phoenix Tower(USA)-Thundering Power]
(Dallas Todywalla- P. Trevor)
13
4 JACK DAN(b  g  5)-R 24
[Rebuttal(USA)-Intellectual(GB)]
(Nosher Cama- P. S. Chouhan)
15
5 MOCASSIN(b  f  3)-R 24
[Ravel(USA)-Crystal Slipper]
(S. K. Sunderji- Parbat Singh -5)
1
6 ARVAN(b  g  4)-R 20
[Arazan(IRE)-Elouana(IRE)]
(Faisal A. Abbas- M. A. Roushan)
12
7 ASAHI(ch  g  8)-R 20
[Burden of Proof(IRE)-Appointed]
(Rehanullah Khan- S. J. Sunil -1.5)
18
8 ART O WAR(ch  g  3)-R 18
[Excellent Art(GB)-Perpetuate]
(Narendra Lagad- J. Chinoy)
11
9 COUNTRY'S EMPRESS(b  m  5)-R 18
[Roi Maudit(USA)-Silver Grey]
(Arif Patel- Raj Pawar -5)
3
10 EAGLE SPIRIT(b  m  5)-R 18
[Chevalier(IRE)-Spica]
(Narendra Lagad- T. S. Jodha)
10
11 GOLDSMITH(ch  g  5)-R 18
[Tariq(GB)-Lascivious]
(Hosidar Daji- K. Nazil -5)
7
12 PADMAKOSA(dk b  m  7)-R 17
[Mr. Mellon(USA)-Cape Vaticano]
(Subhag Singh- Bhawani Singh)
19
13 REPLICA(ch  m  6)-R 15
[Sedgefield(USA)-Radiance]
(Magansingh P. Jodha- D. R. Shubham -5)
9
14 ROYCE(ch  g  5)-R 15
[Equiano-Ares Vallis(IRE)]
(A. M. Jadhav- S. Joseph -5)
14
15 ALFONSO(ch  g  5)-R 14
[Kingda Ka(AUS)-Bongusto(USA)]
(Narendra Lagad- Raghuveer Singh -3.5)
17
16 MILWALKEE(b  f  4)-R 13
[Diffident(FR)-Cozumel]
(S. S. Shah- R. Ajinkya -2.5)
4
17 TALL STORY(b  g  5)-R 12
[Chevalier(IRE)-Agility]
(Narendra Lagad- N. B. Kuldeep -5)
5
18 ARC OF PASSION(ch(mt  f  4)-R 11
[Tariq(GB)-Passion]
(Sangramsinh N. Joshi- Amyn Merchant)
16
19 RISING CONCERT(ch  g  5)-R 6
[Mr. Mellon(USA)-Cats Concert]
(Narendra Lagad- B. Nikhil)
8
20 BLACK JAGUAR(dk b  g  4)-R 3
[Whatsthescript(IRE)-You Say I Say(USA)]
(Narendra Lagad- H. Zeeshan -5)
2