Click here to view videos prior to Pune Season 2015
www.mumbairaces.com
Search By:                 Day:  

Race no. 145-The Animal Welfare Board of India Trophy Div-I

Winner - DANCE OF FIRE
Jockey - C. Umesh
Trainer - Narendra Lagad
Owner - Mr Vijay V. Shah & Mrs Pooja V. Shah rep. Vs Zaia Thoroughbred Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd, Begum Shaherbanoo Husain Lagad & Mr Harisharan Devgan's


Statutory Warning:
Videos are the property of the Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd. Illegal copying, broadcasting and/or communication to the public in any form is prohibited. Offenders shall be liable to damages and prosecution.

click on the following link to views videos of races run prior to Pune Meeting 2015. www.mumbairaces.com

Race Card

7 The Animal Welfare Board of India Trophy Div-I
(Distance 1200M | 5.00 P.M.)
1 BUDDYHOLLY(dk b  g  3)-R 29
[Stern Opinion(USA)-Spring Beauty]
(M. Narredu- A. S. Peter -5)
3
2 POCO AZUL(dk b  g  4)-R 28
[Mull of Kintyre(USA)-Kalimanka(FR)]
(Mansoor Shah- Akshay)
2
3 DANCE EMPEROR(b  g  4)-R 27
[Dean's Kitten(USA)-Sciunfona(IRE)]
(Faisal A. Abbas- G. Amit)
16
4 LA MOTTE(b  f  4)-R 27
[Varenar(FR)-Charmstone(USA)]
(B. Prakash- J. Chinoy)
12
5 WINDSOR FORTUNE(b  g  3)-R 27
[Multidimensional(IRE)-Psychic Flame]
(Narendra Lagad- P. S. Kaviraj -5)
10
6 FABIO(b  g  5)-R 26
[Mull of Kintyre(USA)-Tsesebe]
(Sanjay Kolse- A. Sandesh)
11
7 SANDRA(b  f  3)-R 26
[Arazan(IRE)-Praise of Folly(GB)]
(S. K. Sunderji- Parbat Singh -5)
7
8 ZEEMO(ch  f  4)-R 26
[Steinbeck(USA)-Glamorous Spirit]
(S. Waheed- Vishal N. Bunde -3.5)
15
9 SAMURAI(b  g  7)-R 25
[Black Cash(USA)-Pinotage]
(A. M. Jadhav- M. Ayyar -5)
4
10 DUSKY SIREN(b  m  5)-R 24
[Oath(IRE)-She's Hip]
(Subhag Singh- T. S. Jodha)
13
11 GOLDEN HORDE(dk b  g  5)-R 24
[Green Coast(IRE)-Aglitter(IRE)]
(Bezan Chenoy- Santosh G. -1.5)
5
12 JULIO CESARO(dk b  g  3)-R 24
[Diffident(FR)-Bayberry]
(Narendra Lagad- Aniket Karande -5)
14
13 ISINIT(ch  m  6)-R 22
[Arabian Gulf(GB)-Soul Sister(FR)]
(Sangramsinh N. Joshi- Satish Nayak)
6
14 DIWALI LIGHTS(b  g  7)-R 16
[Tariq(GB)-Revived Up(USA)]
(H. J. Antia- S. A. Amit)
8
15 TOP WIZARD(b  g  6)-R 14
[Chevalier(IRE)-Alhuda(USA)]
(Narendra Lagad- N. B. Kuldeep -5)
9
16 DANCE OF FIRE(b  f  4)-R 7
[Phoenix Tower(USA)-Koh Samui]
(Narendra Lagad- C. Umesh)
1