Click here to view videos prior to Pune Season 2015
www.mumbairaces.com
Search By:                 Day:  

Race no. 172-The McDowell's No.1 Soda Trophy Div-II

Winner - STREETJAMMER
Jockey - J. Chinoy
Trainer - Dallas Todywalla
Owner - Mr Jaydev M. Mody rep. J. M. Livestock Pvt Ltd's


Statutory Warning:
Videos are the property of the Royal Western India Turf Club Ltd. Illegal copying, broadcasting and/or communication to the public in any form is prohibited. Offenders shall be liable to damages and prosecution.

click on the following link to views videos of races run prior to Pune Meeting 2015. www.mumbairaces.com

Race Card

4 The McDowell's No.1 Soda Trophy Div-II
(Distance 1400M | 3.00 P.M.)
1 ALISHAS PET(b  f  4)-R 42
[Ace(IRE)-Entendu(USA)]
(Altaf Hussain- A. Sandesh)
1
2 VICTORIO(dk b  g  4)-R 35
[Alnasr Alwasheek(GB)-Wow the Critics(IRE)]
(Sanjay Kolse- Dashrath Singh)
11
3 FRANKEST(b  g  4)-R 33
[Declaration of War(IRE)-Fame Star]
(Nirad Karanjawala- P. S. Chouhan)
4
4 ROCKING(b  g  7)-R 31
[Diffident(FR)-Starboard]
(H. J. Antia- S. P. Ranjane)
10
5 AZADEGAN(b  g  5)-R 30
[Arabian Gulf(GB)-Statjford]
(Faisal A. Abbas- Akash Agarwal)
15
6 CHAMPAGNE(b  f  4)-R 30
[Arazan(IRE)-Chantale]
(Rehanullah Khan- Yash Narredu)
17
7 ALFONSO(ch  g  4)-R 29
[Kingda Ka(AUS)-Bongusto(USA)]
(Narendra Lagad- Bhawani Singh -1.5)
16
8 STREETJAMMER(b  g  4)-R 29
[Arabian Gulf(GB)-La Premiere]
(Dallas Todywalla- J. Chinoy)
3
9 COMMITMENT(b  f  4)-R 28
[Kingda Ka(AUS)-Eloise]
(B. Prakash- P. Trevor)
13
10 DAZZLE N DAZE(b  g  5)-R 28
[Sedgefield(USA)-Dixie Dahlin(USA)]
(Magansingh P. Jodha- R. S. Deora)
9
11 KALEIDOSCOPE(b  f  4)-R 28
[Dark Angel-Colour Splash(GB)]
(P. Shroff- James Doyle)
12
12 SENSEX(dk b  g  4)-R 28
[Arazan(IRE)-Vindication]
(Imtiaz A. Sait- C. Alford)
7
13 JARAMA(gr  f  4)-R 27
[Gaswar(GB)-Acciacatura(USA)]
(Mansoor Shah- Neeraj Rawal)
8
14 LUCKY STRIKE(dk b  f  4)-R 27
[Stardan(IRE)-Bold Request]
(Himmat Singh- T. S. Jodha)
18
15 MAGIC VISION(ch  m  6)-R 27
[Kheleyf-Lii Najma(GB)]
(Arif Patel- Altaf Sayyed)
5
16 MASTERSTRIKE(ch  g  5)-R 27
[Senure(USA)-Princess Fiona(IRE)]
(Narendra Lagad- S. J. Sunil -2.5)
6
17 FRINGE BENEFIT(b  g  4)-R 25
[Noverre(USA)-Distant Valley(GB)]
(Sangramsinh N. Joshi- S. Joseph -5)
2
18 WIZARD OF ODDS(b  g  4)-R 23
[Multidimensional(IRE)-Aksinya]
(C. D. Katrak- Amyn Merchant)
14